Image

Imprint & Privacy

Publisher

Association of Swiss Human Preparators
info@vshp.ch

President
Frank Azzalini

Concept & Design

StoneAge IT GmbH
Stationsstrasse 1
8442 Hettlingen
www.stoneageit.ch

Disclaimer

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. All offers are non-binding. Parts of the pages or the complete publication including all offers and information might be extended, changed or partly or completely deleted by the author without separate announcement.

Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are beyond our responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is declined. Access to and use of such websites is at the user's own risk. Copyright the copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the owner of this site, or to the specifically named rights holders, or have been acquired and licensed for this purpose. For the reproduction of any elements, the written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance.

Data protection

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal data is treated as strictly confidential and is neither sold nor passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification. When you access our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system or browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, which we can use to improve our offers accordingly.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Personal data

In principle, you can visit the website of Verein Schweizerischer Human Präperatoren without having to provide any personal information. The web server only registers impersonal usage data. These log files provide information about your IP address, the last page visited, the browser used, the date and time of the visit and the requested file. This anonymous data is only evaluated internally and provides us with information for optimizing the offer. Such usage data is not linked to any personal data that may be available. The statistical evaluations required for analyses are carried out exclusively with anonymized data.

If you use the contact form on our website, personal information is required. We undertake to use this personal data carefully, i.e. exclusively for the intended purposes. When requesting an appointment, please note the terms and conditions listed in the form.

This imprint may be updated at any time. It is therefore recommended that you regularly read the latest version of this page. The Association of Swiss Human Preparators as well as StoneAgeIT GmbH assumes no liability.